Student Hall of Fame Archive

2018
Undergraduate Level
Brandon Bogle, ME
Priscilla Symmes, ChE
Anna Tocani, ChE
Bianca Thomas, ChE
Emily Turner, CE
Caleb Wilson, AE
Graduate Level
Roy Jafari, IE
Pan Wei, ECE

2017
Emily M. Farrar, CE
Kelley M. Kohler, IE
Sallie Lin, BME
Maxwell C. Moseley, IE
Elizabeth N. Stafford, ChE
Danielle N. Winans, ChE

2016
Undergraduate Level
Caroline R. Hill, CE
Corey E. Hollis, CS
Bradley S. Mason, BME
Emily P. Mealins, BE
Preston C. Stinson, EE
Laura E. Wilson, CEE
Graduate Level
Vineetha Menon, ECE
J. Gabriel Monroe, ME

2015
Undergraduate Level
Matthew Forrest Blair, CE
Nandita Gupta, EE
Alexander Michael Lalejini, CS
Sunny Bharat Patel, IE
Elizabeth Nicole Rayfield, ChE
Ryan Jacob Weitzel, ISE
Graduate Level
Kyle Johnson, ME
Edith Martinez-Guerra, CE

2014
Undergraduate Level
Nibeer Dewan, IE
Carla “Danielle” Grimes, BE
Timothy Hendrix, SE
Khanh Nguyen, CPE
Cody Peacock, CE
Blair Schumacher, ASE
Graduate Level
Jonathan Lalo, CS
Christopher Walton, ME

2013
Angela Brooke Cannon, ISE
Kaitlin Britt Haynes, SE
Kelsey LeSaicherre, ChE
Andrew Joseph Odenthal, CEE
René A. Camacho-Rincón, CEE
Jutima Simsiriwong, ASE
Daniel Benjamin Snyder, ISE

2012
Michael Barton, ASE
Evan Howlett, CS
Phillip Jamison, ChE
Mary Ann Murdock, ChE
Adam Collins, IE
Katie Sloan, CE

2011
Charles M. Clancy, ME
David D. Easley, Jr., ME
Halston R. Hales, IE
William Morris Hill, Jr., CS
Emily Jane Smith, BE
Kaitlin Michelle Wheatley, BE

2010
Stephen Dix, CE
Cameron Blake Jeter, BE
Chelsea Lindley, BE
Timothy Pitts, CPE
Jennifer Sloan, CE
Martha "Missie" Smith, IE
Wade Spurlock, ASE
Glenda Young, IE

2009
Amy Arnold, CE
William Cleveland, CPE & ASE
Stacey Galloway, IE
Andy Lindeman, CS
Stephanie Rodgers, ChE
Jonathan Rudd, ME

2008
Lauren Beatty, BE
Darnisha Johnson, EE
Charla Lindley, BE
Nashlie Sephus, CE
Josie Smith, IE
LeKeith Terrell, ChE

2007
Claire Fellman, BE
Wesley Holland, CE
Jeremy Johnson, ChE
Austin Moore, CE
Erica Souther, CE
Teresa (Teri) Vaughn, BE
Amanda Wright, ME