Annual BCoE Staff Awards

2018

Sandra Ortega-Achury, CEE
Research Support Staff Award

Dianne Phillips, Business Manager I, ME
Outstanding Support Staff Award

2017

Sheri Johnson, Business Manager, AE
Research Support Staff Award

2016

Dawn Reynolds, Senior Computer Specialist, HPC2
Research Support Staff Award

Josie Guerry, Undergraduate Coordinator, ECE
Outstanding Professional Staff Award

Laura Bryan, Office Associate, DE
Outstanding Support Staff Award

2015

Courtney Blaylock, Accountant, DE
Outstanding Professional Staff Award

Sharon Hankins, Academic Records Assistant, ME
Outstanding Support Staff Award

2014

Mary Ann Richardson, Business Manager 1, ISE/CAVS-E
Outstanding Professional Admin Staff Award

Bonnie Ladner, Office Associate, ISE
Outstanding Non-Exempt Admin Staff Award

2013

Victor Latham, Engineering Shop Supervisor, ME
Outstanding Professional Admin Staff Award

Debi Brewington, Admin Assistant II, CAVS
Outstanding Non-Exempt Admin Staff Award

2012

William Holmes - Director, ChE
Research Support Staff Award

Machaunda Bush, Academic Coordinator, ASE
Outstanding Professional Admin Staff Award

Professional Administrative Staff Award
Susan Lassetter, Publications Editor, DoE
Dana Lewis, Research Administrator,CAVS
Sandra Reynolds, Senior Accountant, DoE
Mary Ann Richardson, Business Manager, ISE/CAVS-E
Teresa Stewart, Business Manager I, ECE
Cheryl Woody, Senior Accountant, CAVS

Rose Mary Dill, Administrative Assist II, CAVS
Outstanding Non-Exempt Admin Staff Award

Non-Exempt Admin Staff Award
Tammy Coleman, Administrative Assist I, ME
Ellen Harpole, Business Coordinator, ECE
Gail Jackson, Administrative Assist II, CAVS
Bonnie Ladner, Office Associate,  ISE
Elizabeth Miller, Administrative Assist I, ASE
Debbie Stafford, Office Associate, DoE

2011

Matthew Doude, Research Associate I, CAVS
Research Support Staff Award

Heather Rowe, Publications Coordinator, DE
Outstanding Professional Admin Staff Award

Professional Administrative Staff Award
Courtney Blaylock, Grants and Contracts Specialist, CSE
Nathan Eric Heiselt, Director, K12 Outreach, DE
Dana Lewis, Grants and Contracts Specialist, CAVS
Carol Martin, Business Manager II, DE
Barbara Matta, Project Coordinator, ECE
Sandra Reynolds, Accountant, DE

Brenda Grebner, Administrative Assistant II, DE
Outstanding Non-Exempt Admin Staff Award

Non-Exempt Admin Staff Award
Carl Brown, Lab Operations Supervisor, ISE
Marsha Jo Coleson, Office Associate, CSE
Elizabeth Miller, Administrative Assistant I, ASE
Dee Newell, Business Coordinator, DE
Kendra Posovich, Administrative Assistant, CAVS
Jodi Womack, Business Coordinator, CEE

2010

James Gafford, Research Associate II, CAVS
Research Support Staff Award

Sheryl Kinard, Accountant, ASE/ISE
Outstanding Professional Admin Staff Award

Ardra Morgan, Administrative Assistant I, ECE
Outstanding Non-Exempt Admin Staff Award